Leicestershire Folk Diary
The Diary has two main sections; Events containing a day-to-day listing of "what's on" and a Directory with an A to Z listing of the event organisers and venues. It is compiled using information supplied by event organisers. Whilst every effort is made to ensure its accuracy, it is not guaranteed. No responsibility will be accepted for errors, omissions or cancellations. If you want to be sure of an event contact the event organiser for confirmation. If you are an organiser and you would like to add an event to the diary please get in touch with us via the contact details below. Similarly, if you spot an error, please let us know and we will look into the matter.

This diary can be freely copied and distributed.

The Leicestershire Folk Diary is sponsored by the Grand Union Folk Club.
15thAlbert Hall, NottinghamThe Ballads of Child Migration, Stellar line up including Barbara Dickson, John McCuskar, Julie Mathews, Chris While, Jez Lowe, Andy Cutting & more.7:30pm
 Derby Heritage Traditional Music Club Singaround - Theme: Flanders Fields8:00pm
 Dunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
 Tump Folk Music Club Folk Club8:00pm
16thBingham Folk ClubSingers night with PA system available8:30pm
 Black Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Singers Night8:00pm
 HinckleyACT The Remi Harris Trio, Mick Mangan8:00pm
 Ketton Showtime Trad Dances & ConcertsFrench music & dancing (a dance workshop for the first hour followed by a full Bal)8:00pm
 Leicester Ukrainian ClubHannah James's Jig Doll Ensemble7:30pm
 Shanties at the Cross KeysSingaround/Session8:00pm
 Shepshed Folk ClubSingaround/session8:30pm
 Third Friday TunesNew tunes session8:30pm
17thLeicester GuildhallGraham Fellows, Completely Out of Character7:30pm
18thLeicester GuildhallChris Wood8:00pm
 Poppy Folk Club Martin Carthy7:30pm
 Scrag End Folk Club Singaround8:00pm
19thBlack Horse Folk ClubSingaround9:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubJohn KirkpatrickMaria Barham8:00pm
20thBlaby Acoustic Club Singaround8:00pm
 East Leake Folk ClubSingaround Session8:15pm
 Great Knight Folk ClubPrince of Wales Rattlers8:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubJon Betmead & Tom Ling8:00pm
21stAtherstone Folk ClubThe Shackleton Trio8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubWinter Wilson8:30pm
 Nottingham Lakeside ArtsMartin Taylor & Martin Simpson7:30pm
 Rowington Folk ClubThe Willow & Tool BandPaper Circus8:30pm
22nd - 25thBirmingham TradFestSee Festival website for details 
22ndDonkey Folk Nights (The)Open mic folk night8:00pm
 Dunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
 Tump Folk Music Club Folk Club8:00pm
23rdAlstonfield Village HallDave PeggAnthony John Clarke8:00pm
 Assembly, TheSeth Lakeman7:00pm
 Bingham Folk ClubSingers night8:30pm
 Black Diamond Folk ClubThe Teacups , (NB Sold Out)8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Quicksilver8:00pm
 Leicester GuildhallKitty Macfarlane7:30pm
24thLeicester GuildhallSally BarkerChris Conway & Dan BrittonAndy Griffiths7:30pm
 Robin Hood Folk Club Guests: The Carrington Crowd8:00pm
 Warwick Arts Centre Afro Celt Sound System, (Venue: Butterworth Hall)8:00pm
25thCriterion An afternoon of poetry and song in aid of 'Leicestershire Momentum' - This event includes the launch of the 'Peasants are Revolting Book of Revolting Verse'2:00pm
26thBlack Horse Folk ClubSingaround9:00pm
 Grand Union Folk ClubDamien Barber & Mike Wilson, Shades of Grey8:00pm
27thBlaby Acoustic Club Singaround8:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubChris Newman & Maire Ní ChathasaighMike Absalom8:00pm
28thBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 Le Bal-en-RougeFrench Dance8:00pm
 Nottingham Lakeside ArtsBlazin' Fiddles7:30pm
 Stamford Arts CentreThe Tannahill Weavers7:30pm
29thDunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
 Tump Folk Music Club Folk Club8:00pm
 White Horse Folk Singaround/session8:30pm
30thBingham Folk ClubTriptych (Bob Ballard & friends)8:30pm
 Black Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Singers Night8:00pm
 Chesterfield Library Theatre, New Beetwell Street Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1QN.An Evening With John Tams & Barry Coope8:00pm
 Leicester GuildhallTannahill Weavers7:30pm
2ndScrag End Folk Club Singaround8:00pm
 Thurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubMGS7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Martyn Wyndham-Read7:30pm
 Warwick Arts Centre Family Ceilidh: Bang on the Wall Band, caller: Phil Preen11:00am
 Willow and Tool's Music Parlour Chris Tobin, John (Tool) McIntosh, Laurel McIntosh, Keith Eardley & friends8:00pm
3rdBlack Horse Folk ClubSingaround9:00pm
 Grand Union Folk ClubGrand Union’s Christmas Party with Magpie Lane, plus Well Seasoned Mummers8:00pm
 Musician, TheSteve CartwrightLooma8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubFake Thackray, Norman Wheatley8:00pm
4thBlaby Acoustic Club Singaround8:00pm
 East Leake Folk ClubSingaround Session8:15pm
 Great Knight Folk ClubHazy Jane8:00pm
 Royal Arms Acoustic The Secret Magpies8:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubPat Cooksey8:00pm
5thCarrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 HinckleyACT Club Night (open mic session) featuring Steve Adams8:00pm
 Musician, TheTom McConvilleTony Wilson8:00pm
 Stamford Arts CentreA Celtic Christmas with  Calan7:30pm
6thDunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
 Tump Folk Music Club Folk Club8:00pm
7thBingham Folk ClubSingers night8:30pm
 Black Diamond Folk ClubSteel Songbirds8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Steve TurnerGina Le Faux8:00pm
 Folk at the Factory in FleckneyCharity concert for MND (Motor Neurone Disease) and LOROS featuring Andy GriffithsHannah James, Grand Union Carollers, Sheila Mosley and Nic & Jacky7:30pm
8thAlstonfield Village HallJohn TamsBarry Coope, (NB Sold out)8:00pm
8th - 9thBeaumanor HallCarols from the folk tradition plus the Well Seasoned Mummers (as part of Beaumanor Hall's annual Winter Fair - see the Halls website for details) 
8thRed Fox Ceilidhs Christmas Ceilidh with Jigfoot, caller: Ian Nichols8:00pm
 Robin Hood Folk Club Singers Night8:00pm
 Village Folk (Chellaston)The Jellyman's DaughterJamie Francis8:00pm
9thBoathouse FolkSingaround/session - All acoustic instruments welcome6:00pm
 Geese and FountainSingaround5:00pm
10thBlack Horse Folk ClubSingaround9:00pm
 Grand Union Folk ClubCarols Night8:00pm
 New Inn Singaround/session8:30pm
11thBlaby Acoustic Club Singaround8:00pm
 Leicester GuildhallBelshazzar's Feast8:00pm
 Red Lion (Sapcote)Open Irish Session9:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubThe Jake Leg Jug Band8:00pm
12thBedworth Folk Club Christmas Party with Belzebub7:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSally Ironmonger8:30pm
 Leicester GuildhallO'Hooley & Tidow8:00pm
 Whitwick Afternoon Singaround/Session Sharing stories, songs, tunes etc.1:45pm
13thDunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
 Tump Folk Music Club Folk Club8:00pm
14thBingham Folk ClubChristmas Party (bring & share buffet) - PA system available8:30pm
 Black Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Singers Night8:00pm
 Comhaltas Ceoltoiri Eireann Session8:30pm
 HinckleyACT Christmas Party: Jigantics8:00pm
14th - 16thMelton Folk Club (The)Melton Mowbray Christmas Folk Trail weekend 2018 See schedule here8:00pm
14thStamford Arts CentreJohn Kirkpatrick, Carolling & Crumpets Show7:30pm
15thFire in Your Heart Folk Club, Attenborough Arts Centre, University of Leicester, Lancaster Road, Leicester LE1 7HATBA7:00pm
 Groby Village HallPete Morton's Magic Christmas Tree featuring Pete MortonChris ParkinsonEmily Sanders8:00pm
 Lichfield ArtsPeter KnightJohn Spiers8:00pm
16thLeicester GuildhallA Christmas Carol in Concert: GreenMatthews (Blast from the Past)Jude Rees8:00pm
 Poppy Folk Club Christmas party7:30pm
 Scrag End Folk Club Hicks & GoulbournGreg Harper8:00pm
17thBlack Horse Folk ClubSingaround9:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubChristmas Party8:00pm
18thBlaby Acoustic Club Singaround8:00pm
 Christ Church, Bridge Street, Belper DE56 1BASt Agnes Fountain, (David Hughes, Chris Leslie, Chris While & Julie Mathews)8:00pm
 East Leake Folk ClubSingaround Session8:15pm
 Great Knight Folk ClubJim Causley8:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubChristmas Party with Spa Strummers8:00pm
19thAtherstone Folk ClubChristmas Party with The Redhills8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 Rowington Folk ClubChristmas Party with Thrupp’nny BitsThe Laners8:30pm
20thDerby Heritage Traditional Music Club Singaround - Theme: The Snowman Cometh8:00pm
 Dunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
 Tump Folk Music Club Tump Christmas Party8:00pm
21stBlack Diamond Folk ClubChristmas Party8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Belshazzars Feast8:00pm
 Ketton Showtime Trad Dances & ConcertsFrench music & dancing (a dance workshop for the first hour followed by a full Bal)8:00pm
 Shanties at the Cross KeysSingaround/Session8:00pm
 Shepshed Folk ClubSingaround/session8:30pm
22ndLichfield ArtsAll On A Winters Night -  Johnny Coppin, Paul Burgess & Dik Cadbury8:00pm
 Robin Hood Folk Club Christmas Party8:00pm
27thDonkey Folk Nights (The)Open mic folk night8:00pm
 Dunton Bassett Folk Club Session/Singaround8:30pm
28thBlack Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
29thLe Bal-en-RougeFrench Dance8:00pm
1stWurzel Bush Folk ClubSue Stevens & Nick Evans8:00pm
2ndCarrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 HinckleyACT Club Night (open mic session) featuring Chris Coleman8:00pm
4thBlack Diamond Folk ClubHector Gilchrist8:00pm
 Stamford Arts CentreBal:  Salmanazar8:00pm
5thHinckley BullockersThe 33rd annual Hinckley Bullockers Plough Tour takes to the road starting in Sharnford at 9.40am then moving to Sapcote and Stoney Stanton and finishing sometime after 4.00pm with a singaround / session in Sapcote. (see the Bullockers website for itinerary).9:45am
 Robin Hood Folk Club Singers Night8:00pm
6thMusician, TheEdwina Hayes7:30pm
 Thurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubEdward Hayes7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Twelfth Night Sing 7:30pm
7thGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session (tbc)9:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
8thRed Lion (Sapcote)Open Irish Session9:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubSean Cannon8:00pm
9thBedworth Folk Club Daisybell8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
11thBlack Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
12thAlstonfield Village HallIOTA8:00pm
14thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
15thWurzel Bush Folk ClubDaria Kulesh8:00pm
16thAtherstone Folk ClubNew Year Sing8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSteve Tilston8:30pm
17thMusician, TheIOTA8:00pm
18thBlack Diamond Folk ClubTom McConville8:00pm
 HinckleyACT Steve Tilston, Rocket Science8:00pm
18th - 20thWhittlesea Straw Bear FestivalThe 40th Whittlesea Straw Bear Festival (see Festival website for details) 
19thRed Fox Ceilidhs Winter Ceilidh with The Jam and Crumpet Band8:00pm
 Robin Hood Folk Club Singers Night8:00pm
20thPoppy Folk Club Martin Simpson7:30pm
21stLeicester GuildhallChris SmitherThe Suitcase Junket8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubBill Bates & Friends8:00pm
22ndWurzel Bush Folk ClubTerry St Clair8:00pm
23rdBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
24thLeicester GuildhallBurns Night Ceilidh7:30pm
25thBlack Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
28thGrand Union Folk ClubPilgrims' Way8:00pm
29thWurzel Bush Folk ClubDamien Barber & Mike Wilson8:00pm
30thCarrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 Warwick Arts Centre Ceilidh: Bang on the Wall Band, caller: Phil Preen, (Venue: Helen Martin Studio)8:00pm
1stBlack Diamond Folk ClubLorraine Irwing and Sue Brown8:00pm
 Burton Folk Club Jess & Richard Arrowsmith8:00pm
 Ketton Showtime Trad Dances & ConcertsConcert:  Ranagri8:00pm
 Leicester Grammar School LGS Folk Group in Concert (free admission)7:30pm
3rdThurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubDavid Whitelaw7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Stanley Accrington7:30pm
4thGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
6thCarrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 HinckleyACT Club Night (open mic session) featuring Bob Tibbetts8:00pm
8thBlack Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
10thLoughborough Town Hall Fairport Convention7:30pm
11thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
12thRed Lion (Sapcote)Open Irish Session9:00pm
 Wurzel Bush Folk ClubNoah’s Cape8:00pm
13thBedworth Folk Club The Somerville Gentlemen8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
15thBlack Diamond Folk ClubGraham Pirt and Val Marsden8:00pm
 Derby LiveLau8:00pm
 Warwick Arts Centre Maya Youssef8:00pm
16thThe Florence Nightingale Memorial Hall, Holloway, nr Crich, Derbyshire, DE4 5AQ.The James Brothers - (Jamie Mcclennan & James Fagan)8:00pm
17thPoppy Folk Club Singaround and Music Session7:30pm
18thWarwick Folk ClubFlossie Malavialle8:00pm
19thWurzel Bush Folk ClubJohn Kirkpatrick8:00pm
20thAtherstone Folk ClubThe Paper Circus8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubHiggs Bosun8:30pm
22ndBlack Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
 HinckleyACT The Secret Magpies, Melanie Page8:00pm
25thGrand Union Folk ClubMoirai8:00pm
 Leicester GuildhallTobias Ben Jacob & Lukas Drinkwater8:00pm
26thWurzel Bush Folk ClubThe Oddsods8:00pm
27thBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
1stBlack Diamond Folk ClubNotts Alliance8:00pm
2ndAlstonfield Village HallKevin Dempsey & Joe Broughton8:00pm
 Red Fox Ceilidhs Spring Ceilidh with Bristol Ceilidh Quartet8:00pm
3rdThurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubMick Mangan7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Judy Cook7:30pm
4thGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
6thCarrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 Warwick Arts Centre Ceilidh: Bang on the Wall Band, caller: Phil Preen, (Venue: Helen Martin Studio)8:00pm
8thBlack Diamond Folk ClubSingers and Musicians Night8:00pm
9thLeicester Grammar School Alastair Anderson and Northlands7:30pm
 Village Folk (Chellaston)Miranda Sykes8:00pm
11thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
12thWurzel Bush Folk ClubLeon Rosselson8:00pm
13thBedworth Folk Club Grannys Attic8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
 Old OakJess & Richard Arrowsmith + Ian Robb8:00pm
15thDerby Live The Lindisfarne Story7:30pm
18thWarwick Folk ClubKevin Dempsey8:00pm
19thWurzel Bush Folk ClubThe Lost Notes8:00pm
20thAtherstone Folk ClubBrian Phillips8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubRichard Grainger8:30pm
23rdAlstonfield Village HallPete Atkin8:00pm
24thPoppy Folk Club Poppy Folk Day (see club website for details) with Rosie Hood & Lucy Huzzard, (more to come)10:30am
25thGrand Union Folk ClubJess & Richard Arrowsmith + Ian Robb8:00pm
26thWurzel Bush Folk ClubWildwood Jack8:00pm
27thBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
 Carrington Folk ClubSingaround8:30pm
29thLeicester GuildhallThe Askew Sisters7:30pm
1stGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
5thKetton Showtime Trad Dances & ConcertsConcert:  Norfolk Broads8:00pm
7thThurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubWillow Tree Revival7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Woodie Guthrie & Old Man Trump presented by Will Kaufman7:30pm
8thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
9thWurzel Bush Folk ClubRisky Business8:00pm
10thBedworth Folk Club Caffrey McGurk & Madge7:00pm
12thHinckleyACT Cathryn Craig & Brian Willoughby, Rob Armstrong and Sheila Rigg8:00pm
 Leicester GuildhallPeter Knight's Gigspanner8:00pm
13thLoughborough Town Hall The Fureys7:30pm
14thPoppy Folk Club Singaround and Music Session7:30pm
15thWarwick Folk ClubThe Tindalls8:00pm
16thWurzel Bush Folk ClubGerry Colvin8:00pm
17thAtherstone Folk ClubSally Ironmonger8:00pm
20thThe Guildhall Theatre, Market Place, Derby, DE1 3AE.Malcolm StentMad Jocks & Englishmen8:00pm
23rdWurzel Bush Folk ClubDick MilesRichard Grainger8:00pm
24thBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
29thGrand Union Folk ClubCohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
30thWurzel Bush Folk ClubShowcase: The Secret Magpies8:00pm
3rdDerby LiveCara Dillon8:00pm
5thDerby Theatre, 15 Theatre Walk, Derby, DE1 2NF (The underground car park is DE1 2PL)The Sam Sweeney BandThe Unfinished Violin6:00pm
 Thurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubPeter Riley7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Singaround7:30pm
7thWurzel Bush Folk ClubCaffrey, McGurk & Madge8:00pm
8thBedworth Folk Club Geoff Higginbottom8:00pm
 Derby LiveFlook7:30pm
11thRed Fox Ceilidhs Summer Ceilidh with The Banana Band8:00pm
13thGrand Union Folk ClubMary Humphreys & Anahata8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPilgrims' Way8:00pm
14thAssembly, TheThe Unthanks7:00pm
15thAtherstone Folk ClubScarecrow8:00pm
21stWurzel Bush Folk ClubWinter Wilson8:00pm
22ndBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
27thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
28thWurzel Bush Folk ClubSkinner & T’witch8:00pm
30thMusician, TheDan Walsh Trio8:00pm
2ndThurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubJill & Bernard Blackwell7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Cotton Town Chronicles presented by Peter & Barbara Snape7:30pm
3rdGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
6th - 9thGate to Southwell Folk FestivalSee Festival website for details 
10thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubSensible Shoes8:00pm
12thBedworth Folk Club Will Finn and Rosie Calvert8:00pm
20thAtherstone Folk ClubPaul Walker and Karen Pfeiffer8:00pm
24thGrand Union Folk ClubThe Night Watch, (song & dance music from the 12th - 17th centuries)8:00pm
 Warwick Folk ClubPerformers Night8:00pm
26thWarwick Arts Centre Eddi Reader8:00pm
1stGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
7thThurnby & Bushby Acoustic ClubBill Wilkes7:30pm
 Tigerfolk Dave Webber & Anni Fentiman7:30pm
8thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
10thBedworth Folk Club TBA8:00pm
17thAtherstone Folk ClubBand on The Rum8:00pm
25th - 28thWarwick Folk Festival See Festival website for details 
5thGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session (tbc)9:00pm
12thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
14thBedworth Folk Club Annual Summer Big Sing8:00pm
16th - 18thMoira Furnace Folk FestivalSee Festival website for details 
21stAtherstone Folk ClubSummer Sing8:00pm
1stTigerfolk Singaround7:30pm
2ndGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
9thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
11thBedworth Folk Club Bruce Watson8:00pm
18thAtherstone Folk ClubKevin Dempsey8:00pm
22ndPoppy Folk Club Singaround and Music Session7:30pm
25thBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
3rd - 6thDerby Folk FestivalSee Festival website for details 
7thGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
9thBedworth Folk Club TBA8:00pm
14thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
16thAtherstone Folk ClubDevonbird8:00pm
18th - 20thLichfield ArtsL2F (Lichfield Folk Festival), Click on link for details 
20thPoppy Folk Club Sam Kelly Trio7:30pm
23rdBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
2ndMansfield Palace Theatre, Leeming Street, Mansfield, Nottingham, NG18 1NG.Show Of Hands, (TBC)8:00pm
4thGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
11thGrand Union Folk ClubSingaround8:00pm
13thBedworth Folk Club TBA8:00pm
17thPoppy Folk Club Singaround and Music Session7:30pm
20thAtherstone Folk ClubPhil Riley+ Neil Mercer8:00pm
22ndChesterfield Library Theatre, New Beetwell Street Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1QN.Dana & Susan Robinson (USA)6:00pm
23rdAssembly, TheJon Boden & The Remnant Kings7:00pm
27thBedworth Folk Club Acoustic Singers Night8:00pm
2ndGrand Union English SessionEnglish music session9:00pm
 Grand Union English SessionTraditional English folk music workshop7:30pm
11thBedworth Folk Club Christmas Party with TBA8:00pm
14thChrist Church, Bridge Street, Belper, DE56 1BA.The Melrose Quartet8:00pm
15thPoppy Folk Club Christmas show with Melrose Quartet7:30pm
18thAtherstone Folk ClubChristmas Party with Phil Hare8:00pm
23rdGrand Union Folk ClubCarols Night8:00pm
Site
Created
By
WildigWeb